Walker Road Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

Miss E. Story Head Teacher (Acting)
Miss S. Dent Depute Head Teacher (Nursery – P3)
Vacancy Depute Head Teacher (P4 – P7)
Mrs L. Duncan Principal Teacher of Enhanced Provision
Vacancy Principal Teacher of PEF

 

School Teaching Staff

 

Miss N. King Primary 1 (P1NK)
Miss S. Stewart Primary 1 (P1SS)
Miss L. Swan Primary 1 (P1LS)
Mrs V. Maganti Primary 2 (P2VM)
Mrs K. Tees Primary 2 (P2KT)
Mrs E. Watson Primary 2/3 (P2/3EW)
Mr P. Donald Primary 3 (P3PD)
Mrs B. McKay Primary 4 (P4BM)
Mr G. McKay Primary 4 (P4GM)
Miss K. Griffen Primary 5 (P5KG)
Miss C. Hill Primary 5/6 (P5/6CH)
Miss H. Giffen Primary 6 (P6HG)
Miss V. Lethbridge Primary 6 (P6VL)
Miss R. Brannan Primary 7 (P7RB)
Mr A. Dalgleish Primary 7 (P7AD)

 

Nursery Team

 

Mrs L. Davidson Nursery: Sunflowers
Mrs K. Riddell Nursery: Bluebells
Mrs D. Dargie Senior Early Years Practitioner
Mrs S. Bhandari Early Years Practitioner
Mrs S. Gordon Early Years Practitioner
Miss V. Cruickshank Early Years Practitioner
Mrs L. Hooper Early Years Practitioner
Miss N. Porter Early Years Practitioner
Mrs J. Kilminster Early Years Practitioner (Mon – Wed)

 

Enhanced Provision Team

 

Mrs S. Arthur Nurture (Mon – Thurs)
Mrs T. Robertson Nurture Teacher (Mornings Only)
Miss L. Hull Teacher

 

Support for Learning Team

 

Miss A. Charles Teacher
Mrs L. Gilchrist Teacher (Mon – Wed)

 

Specialists

 

Miss L. Carle Teacher of Physical Education
Mrs T. Smilie Teacher of Drama (Mon and Tues)
Mrs A. Cairney Teacher of Art and Design (Mon and Tues)
Miss S. Middleton Teacher of RME (Thurs)

 

EAL Team

 

Mr J. O’Neil Teacher (EAL)
Mrs M. Patel Teacher (EAL)

 

PSA Team

 

Mrs H. Ross Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs S. Geddes Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs S. Reid Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs M. Moig Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs R. Weger Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs L. Clark Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs S. Bell Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs E. Wrigley Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs T. Smith Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs F. Brown Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs P. Auld Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs K. Yeats Pupil Support Assistant
Mrs A. Sadler Pupil Support Assistant
Miss H. Craig Pupil Support Assistant

 

School Support Team

 

Mrs N. Hay Administrator
Mrs K. Smith School Support Assistant
Mrs Rachael Nicol School Support Assistant (Mornings Only)
Shona, Janey and Angie School Dining Staff
June Lollipop Assistant
Jarek Janitor
Caroline, Linda, Sarah and Wilma Cleaning Assistants

 

School Health Team

 

Mrs F. Nicol Educational Psychologist
Miss F. Robertson School Nurse
Liz Counsellor